私隱權政策

This privacy policy sets out the policies and practices of Smart Expo Ltd in the collection, use, sharing and protection of customers’ personal information.

For the purpose of carrying Smart Expo’s business including sale, provision, registration and advertisements of Smart Expo Ltd and related products and services, Smart Expo will collect your personal information when you register for any Smart Expo events or services, enter any promotions, activities, competitions, prize draws through SMART Expo’s services; visit or browse SMART Expo’s websites. Information may be collected through the telephone, online, post, email and in person. For the purpose of carrying the above business/activities and administration, SMART Expo may collect, but not limited to, the following: your name, address, fixed and mobile telephone number, email address, age, salary range, nationality, educational level, and investment preferences.

SMART Expo may use your data for the following purposes including but not limited; keeping you updated of SMART Expo latest events, offers or promotions as well as its business partners.

All personal data held by SMART Expo will be kept confidential and will not be disclosed to any third party. Personal data may be disclosed to SMART Expo’s subsidiaries for administration purposes or direct relations to SMART Expo’s business, product, services and offerings. Your Privacy Rights are observed in accordance with the terms of the Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance. Requests for access to personal data, correction of personal data, information relating to the kind of data held and to stop receiving or re-start receiving direct marketing, may be made in writing by post or fax to:

SMART Expo Ltd.

25/F., Neich Tower
124-131 Gloucester Road, Wanchai, Hong Kong
Email: info@smartexpos.com
Tel: +852 2944 6430

For the subscription and receiving of emails, we do follow the opt in/out policy. If anyone wants to opt out of receiving emails from us, please click the unsubscribe link included in every message.